Difference between revisions of "Definition:TreatmentCode"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="left" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Comment''' | | align="left" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Comment''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Planting||Plantering||Pl | + | | Planting||Plantering||Pl||1|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural regeneration||Naturlig föryngring||NR | + | | Natural regeneration||Naturlig föryngring||NR||4096|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Sowing||Sådd||So||8192|| | | Sowing||Sådd||So||8192|| | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 23 February 2016
Treatment Codes
| English | Swedish | Short name | Number Code | Comment |
| Planting | Plantering | Pl | 1 | |
| Natural regeneration | Naturlig föryngring | NR | 4096 | |
| Sowing | Sådd | So | 8192 | |
| Soil preparation | Markberedning | Pr | 16 | |
| Controlled burning | Hyggesbränning | Bu | 512 | |
| Cleaning | Röjning | Cl | 2 | |
| Thinning | Gallring | Th | 4 | |
| Selection felling | Blädning | Sf | 256 | |
| Final felling | Slutavverkning | FF | 8 | |
| Final felling, leave seed trees/shelterwood | Slutavverkning, lämna fröträd/skärm | ST | 16384 | |
| Removal of seed trees/shelterwood | Avveckla fröträd/skärm | RST | 32768 | |
| Fertilization | Gödsling | Fe | 32 | |